Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Oct 12 |
W
|
GRAHA #2
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Oct 13 |
W
|
GLAHA #2
|
Southside
|
|
Sat Oct 19 |
L
|
Walker Hawks
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Oct 20 |
L
|
Berrien White
|
Southside
|
|
Sat Oct 26 |
L
|
@
Big Rapids
|
FSU
|
|
Sun Oct 27 |
W
|
@
Kentwood Falcons 2
|
Kentwood Ice Arena
|
|
Fri Nov 1 |
W
|
Joliet Jaguars
|
Kentwood ice arena
|
|
Sat Nov 2 |
L
|
@
Geneva Cyclones
|
Southside Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Nov 2 |
W
|
Joliet Jaguars
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Nov 3 |
W
|
@
Geneva Cyclones
|
Georgetown Ice Arena
|
|
Sun Nov 3 |
L
|
Geneva Cyclones
|
Georgetown Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Nov 9 |
W
|
Muskegon Chiefs
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Nov 10 |
T
|
KOHA BROWN
|
Southside
|
|
Sat Nov 16 |
W
|
Holland Ice Dogs
|
Southside Ice Arena
|
|
Sun Nov 17 |
W
|
@
Holland
|
Holland Edge
|
|
Sat Nov 23 |
W
|
Big Rapids Ice Dogs
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Nov 24 |
W
|
@
Muskegon Chiefs
|
Lakeshore
|
|
Fri Dec 6 |
W
|
Durham Crusaders
|
THE JOE LOUIS ARENA
|
|
Fri Dec 6 |
T
|
@
Ann Arbor Phantoms
|
Melvindale Civic Arena
|
|
Sat Dec 7 |
W
|
McMillan Carpet Sabres
|
Ice box
|
|
Sun Dec 8 |
W
|
Huron County Barn Burners
|
Melvindale Civic Ice Arena
|
|
Sun Dec 8 |
W
|
@
Ann Arbor Steelheads
|
Ice Box
|
|
Fri Dec 13 |
W
|
@
GR Blades
|
||
Sat Dec 14 |
W
|
Kentwood Falcons 2
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Dec 15 |
W
|
Grand Valley
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Dec 22 |
T
|
@
GLAHA#2
|
Suburban ice
|
|
Sat Dec 28 |
T
|
@
KOHA BROWN
|
Wings Stadium
|
|
Sun Jan 5 |
W
|
Big Rapids
|
Georgetown Ice Arena
|
|
Fri Jan 10 |
L
|
GR Blades
|
Lakeshore (S. Rink)
|
|
Sat Jan 11 |
W
|
@
GRAHA #2
|
Griff's ice house
|
|
Sat Jan 11 |
W
|
Lapeer Lightning
|
Lakeshore (N. Rink)
|
|
Sun Jan 12 |
W
|
@
Muskegon Chiefs
|
Lakeshore (S. Rink)
|
|
Sun Jan 12 |
W
|
@
GR Blades
|
LAKESHORE N. Rink
|
|
Fri Jan 24 |
L
|
GR Blades
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Jan 26 |
L
|
@
Jr. Jacks
|
||
Fri Jan 31 |
W
|
Battle Creek
|
||
Sat Feb 1 |
W
|
@
Grand Valley
|
||
Sat Feb 1 |
W
|
@
GRAHA
|
||
Sun Feb 2 |
L
|
semi finals (TBD)
|
WALKER ICE AND FITNESS
|
|
Sat Feb 8 |
L
|
@
Berrien
|
Howard
|
|
Sun Feb 9 |
W
|
@
Grand Valley
|
Georgetown
|
|
Fri Feb 14 |
L
|
@
Junior Jacks
|
Patterson
|
|
Sat Feb 15 |
W
|
Berrien Black
|
Patterson
|
|
Sat Feb 15 |
W
|
KOHA Brown
|
Patterson
|
|
Sun Feb 16 |
W
|
@
Berrien white
|
Patterson (semi)
|
|
Sun Feb 16 |
L
|
@
Jr. Jacks
|
Patterson
|
|
Sat Feb 22 |
W
|
@
GR Blades
|
Eagles
|
|
Sun Mar 2 |
L
|
@
Walker Hawks
|
Walker
|
|
Sat Mar 8 | - |
Jr. Jacks
|
SOUTHSIDE ICE ARENA
|
5:00 PM EST |
Fri Mar 14 | - |
Bluewater Bulldogs
|
Southside Ice Arena
|
8:45 PM EDT |
Sat Mar 15 | - |
@
Berkley !
|
Southside Ice Arena
|
10:45 AM EDT |
Sat Mar 15 | - |
@
Jr. Jacks
|
Southside Ice Arena
|
4:15 PM EDT |