Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Sep 7 | - |
Soo Greyhounds
|
Southside
|
11:00 AM EDT |
Sun Sep 8 | - |
Soo Greyhounds
|
Southside
|
11:00 AM EDT |
Fri Sep 13 |
W
|
@
Irish Rovers
|
Ice Box Arena SB2
|
|
Sat Sep 14 |
L
|
AGAME Admirals
|
Compton Ice Arena UofD Oly
|
|
Sat Sep 14 |
L
|
Erie Storm
|
Compton Ice Arena UofD Lefty Smith
|
|
Sat Oct 5 |
L
|
Lansing Spartans
|
Southside
|
|
Sat Oct 12 |
L
|
@
Midland North Stars
|
Midland Civic Arena
|
|
Sat Oct 19 |
L
|
Saginaw Badgers
|
Southside
|
|
Fri Oct 25 |
L
|
@
Oakville Rangers
|
Ice Box Sports Center - B
|
|
Sat Oct 26 |
W
|
Fort Wayne Comets
|
Ice Box Sports Center - A
|
|
Sat Oct 26 |
L
|
LaSalle Sabres
|
ice Box Sports Center - C
|
|
Fri Nov 1 |
L
|
Wilmette Braves
|
Georgetown Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Nov 2 |
L
|
Chicago Hawks
|
Georgetown Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Nov 2 |
L
|
Glenview Stars
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Nov 3 |
L
|
Joliet Jaguars
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Nov 10 |
L
|
Midland North Stars
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Nov 17 |
W
|
@
Jackson
|
Optimist Arena
|
|
Sat Nov 23 |
W
|
Traverse City Knights
|
Southside
|
|
Sat Nov 23 |
W
|
Traverse City Knights
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Nov 24 |
T
|
@
Lansing Senators
|
Summit Ice Arena
|
|
Sun Dec 1 |
T
|
@
Saginaw Badgers
|
Bay Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Dec 7 |
W
|
Lansing Senators
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Dec 8 |
W
|
KOHA
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Dec 15 |
W
|
@
KOHA
|
Borgess Wings West Arena
|
|
Sat Jan 4 |
W
|
Jackson
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Jan 5 |
W
|
@
Lansing Spartans
|
Suburban Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Jan 11 |
W
|
KOHA
|
Wings West Arena
|
|
Sun Jan 12 |
W
|
@
Walker Hawks
|
Walker Ice and Fitness
|
|
Sat Jan 18 |
W
|
Jackson
|
Eagles Nest/Jolly Roger
|
|
Sun Jan 19 |
L
|
Chicago Bruins
|
Southside Ice Arena
|
|
Sun Jan 19 |
W
|
Chicago Stallions
|
Georgetown Ice Arena
|
|
Mon Jan 20 |
W
|
Avalanche/Championship Game
|
Southside Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Jan 25 |
W
|
Saginaw Badgers/LCP
|
Southside Ice Arena
|
|
Thu Jan 30 |
T
|
Lansing Spartans/D6
|
Jackson Optimist Arena/D6 Playoffs
|
|
Fri Jan 31 |
L
|
Muskegon Chiefs
|
Jackson Optimist Arena/D6 Playoffs
|
|
Sun Feb 2 |
L
|
@
Ann Arbor Wolverines
|
Jackson Optimist Arena/D6 Playoffs
|
|
Sat Feb 8 |
W
|
Orchard Lake White/LCP
|
Southside Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Feb 15 |
W
|
@
Blue Water Stars/LCP
|
Glacier Point Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Feb 22 |
W
|
@
Suburban Stars/LCP
|
Suburban Ice Farmington Hills
|
|
Sun Feb 23 |
W
|
@
Michigan Jaguars/LCP
|
Troy Sports Arena
|
|
Sat Mar 8 |
W
|
Plymouth Stingrays/LC-QF
|
Dearborn Ice Skating Center
|
|
Sun Mar 9 |
W
|
LC Semi Final
|
Dearborn Ice Skating Center
|
|
Sun Mar 9 |
W
|
LC Finals
|
Dearborn Ice Skating Center
|