Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Sep 9 |
L
|
@
KV Renegades
|
Kensington Valley Ice House
|
|
Fri Sep 15 |
L
|
@
West Dundee Leafs
|
Patterson Ice Arena
|
|
Fri Sep 15 |
T
|
USA Eagles
|
Patterson Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Sep 16 |
L
|
St. Jude Knights
|
Patterson Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Sep 16 |
W
|
@
USA Eagles
|
Patterson
|
|
Sun Sep 17 |
L
|
@
Traverse City North Stars
|
Kentwood
|
|
Sat Sep 23 |
L
|
Fort Wayne Force
|
Southside - Green Rink
|
|
Sun Sep 24 |
W
|
@
KOHA
|
Lawson Ice Arena (WMU)
|
|
Sun Oct 8 |
T
|
Grand Rapids Griffins
|
Southside - Green Rink
|
|
Sat Oct 14 |
T
|
@
Grand Rapids Griffins
|
Griff's Ice House
|
|
Sun Oct 15 |
L
|
@
Fort Wayne Force
|
Thunder Ice Arena (Trine Univ) Angola, IN
|
|
Sat Oct 21 |
W
|
KOHA
|
Southside - Green Rink
|
|
Fri Oct 27 |
L
|
@
Traverse City North Stars
|
Center Ice - West Rink
|
|
Sat Oct 28 |
L
|
Dearborn Belle Tire
|
Center Ice - Davids Rink
|
|
Sat Oct 28 |
W
|
Marquette
|
Center Ice Davids Rink
|
|
Sun Oct 29 |
W
|
Sylvania North Stars
|
Centre Ice Arena & Howe Arena
|
TBD |
Sun Nov 5 |
W
|
@
Muskegon Junior Jacks
|
LC Walker
|
|
Sat Nov 11 |
L
|
@
Lansing Spartans
|
Suburban
|
|
Sun Nov 12 |
L
|
Lansing Spartans
|
Southside - Green Rink
|
|
Fri Nov 17 |
W
|
@
Grand Rapids Griffins
|
Midland Ice Arena - South Rink
|
TBD |
Sat Nov 18 |
T
|
Orchard Lake United
|
Midland Ice Arena - Park Place Homes Rink
|
TBD |
Sat Nov 18 |
L
|
@
Saginaw
|
Midland Ice Arena - South Rink
|
|
Sun Nov 19 |
L
|
@
Traverse City North Stars
|
Midland Ice Arena
|
|
Sun Nov 26 |
W
|
Muskegon Junior Jacks
|
Kentwood
|
|
Fri Dec 1 |
W
|
Huntsville Jr Chargers
|
Ice Box 1421 S.Walnut St., South Bend, IN 46619
|
|
Sat Dec 2 |
W
|
@
NW Chargers
|
Compton Family Ice 1220 East Angela Blvd, South Bend IN, 46617
|
|
Sat Dec 2 |
T
|
@
Huntsville Jr Chargers
|
Ice Box 1421 S.Walnut St, South Bend, In 46619
|
|
Sun Dec 3 |
W
|
@
NW Chargers
|
Compton Family Ice South Bend, IN
|
|
Sun Dec 3 |
L
|
Huntsville Jr Chargers
|
|
|
Sat Dec 9 |
L
|
@
KOHA
|
Wings Event Center
|
|
Sun Dec 10 |
T
|
@
West Michigan Ice Dogs (Hollan
|
Griff's Ice House West (Holland)
|
|
Sat Dec 16 |
L
|
Fort Wayne Force
|
Southside - Blue Rink
|
|
Sun Dec 17 |
W
|
HAWKS
|
Southside - Blue Rink
|
|
Sat Jan 6 |
W
|
West Michigan Ice Dogs (Hollan
|
Southside - Green Rink
|
|
Sun Jan 7 |
W
|
@
HAWKS
|
Walker Ice
|
|
Fri Jan 12 |
W
|
Lapeer Storm
|
Southside
|
|
Sat Jan 13 |
W
|
@
Little Caesars Farmington Hill
|
Kentwood
|
|
Sat Jan 13 |
L
|
McDougall Energy
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Jan 14 |
L
|
HAWKS
|
Southside
|
|
Sat Jan 27 |
L
|
Chelsea Gold
|
Southside
|
|
Sun Jan 28 |
L
|
GRAHA PWAA
|
Southside - Blue Rink
|
|
Fri Feb 2 |
L
|
@
Lansing Spartans
|
Southside
|
|
Sat Feb 3 |
L
|
Muskegon Junior Jacks
|
Southside
|
|
Sat Feb 3 |
W
|
KOHA
|
Southside
|
|
Sat Feb 10 |
T
|
HAWKS
|
Southside
|
|
Sat Feb 24 |
L
|
GRAHA
|
Southside - Blue Rink
|
|
Sun Feb 25 |
L
|
@
Saginaw Jr. Spirit 07
|
Saginaw Bay Ice Arena 6129 Bay Rd, Saginaw 48604
|
|
Sun Mar 4 |
L
|
@
Lakeland Falcons
|
Lakeland Ice Arena Waterford
|
|
Sat Mar 10 | - |
@
HAWKS
|
Walker
|
2:00 PM EST |